USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Medellin Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

7

Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel


Located around a 5-minute walk from Centro comercial, Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Medellin.

The centre of Medellin can be reached within a 20-minute walk, and natural attractions like the 14-hectare Joaquin Antonio Uribe Botanical Garden are 3.7 km away. The Medellin Museum of Modern Art is approximately 10 minutes by car from this guest house in Medellin. The Caminando Al Centro Medellin also takes you to the Palace of Culture Rafael Uribe Uribe, which is 2.1 km away. The nearest bus stop is Parada Alimentador metro, a mere 10 minutes' walk away.

The rooms include a balcony, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience.

Barbacoa Burger & Beer offers American dishes and is situated right around the corner from the hotel.


Facilities

In the room

  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel?

    It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel to the city centre.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel?

    Guests of the Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel?

    Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel guests should check out at 11:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel is $11.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Caminando Al Centro De Medellin Hotel, Colombia

4732 Carrera 31, Medellin, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © medellin-hotels.com

All rights reserved